UNITED STATES SUBMARINE VETERANS INC, POCONO BASE


      Boy Scouts of America, Eagle Scout Courts of Honor      
      USSVI Certificate of Achievement Presentations      
Click on image to enlarge
Certificate
Typical USSVI Certificate of Achievement

Recipients of the Certificate of Recognition Presented by Pocono Base, USSVI

2008

13 January, 2008    William Alexander Mayer,    Orefield, Pa
23 February, 2008    Collin S. Rinderer,    Bethlehem, Pa
1 March, 2008    Zackary Wade Edgett,    Orefield, Pa
21 April, 2008    Gary M. Adams,    Pocono Summit, Pa
7 June, 2008    Matthew Robert Cornell,    Orefield, Pa
10 August, 2008    Benjamin Sayre Fenstermaker  /  Erich Robert Hamil,    Orefield, Pa
7 September, 2008    Gary M. Adams  /  David M. Dunham  /  Ryan A. McLaughlin  /  James C. Simpson,    Stroudsburg, Pa
28 September, 2008    Brian M. Cavanaugh,    (?), Pa
19 October, 2008    Brendan A. Kerr,    Tobyhanna, Pa
26 October, 2008    Anthony F. Lapczynski, III,    E. Stroudsburg, Pa
7 December, 2008    Kyle P. Haub,    Cresco, Pa

2009

11 January, 2009    Michael P. Colao,    E. Stroudsburg, Pa
28 February, 2009    Douglas A. Puccetti,    Reeders, Pa
14 March, 2009    James Wiseburn / Nikolai Kolba,    E.Stroudsburg, Pa
29 March, 2009    Dylan Conklin,  Cresco, Pa
18 April, 2009    Daniel J Carney / Andrew Lynch / James Paciotti, E.Stroudsburg
19 April, 2009    Frank J. Misuraca,  Mt. Pocono, Pa
25 April, 2009    Kyle Possinger,    Saylorsburg, Pa
2 May, 2009    Dagan Scott Kirschner,    E.Stroudsburg, Pa
3 May, 2009    Michael A. LoSchiavo,    Tobyhanna, Pa
16 May, 2009    Guy Dean LaBar,   E.Stroudsburg, Pa
30 May, 2009    Ryan Sickler,   E.Stroudsburg, Pa
18 July, 2009    Kevin Michael Mink,   Bartonsville, Pa
19 July, 2009    Nicholas Robert Tucciarone,   Saylorsburg, Pa
9 August, 2009    Joseph Robert Paul Gallagher,   Effort, Pa
20 September, 2009    William Gushue   Effort, Pa
24 October, 2009    Kevin Martin  /  Sean Parrish  /  Philip Slack  /  Adam Dachowicz,   Effort, Pa
1 November, 2009    Holden Eckles,    Effort, Pa
21 November, 2009    Ross Silverman,    Effort, Pa

2010

31 January, 2010    John Lewis Farrand,  / Zachary Raymond Wynne,  / Matthew Paul Mazza    (?)
28 February, 2010    Anthony A. Silva    (?), Pa
28 March, 2010    Justin Nuyen,   Brodheadsville, Pa
28 March, 2010    Abraham A. Silva,   Marshall's Creek, Pa
17 April, 2010    Michael Xavier Gulston    (?), Pa
11 July, 2010    Andrew James Castaldi,    Bartonsville, Pa
28 March, 2010    Andrew James Bohri,   Orefield,Pa **
25 April, 2010    Daniel Richard Galante,   Brodheadsville, Pa
18 April, 2010    Jacob T. Hohenstein,   Tannersville,Pa
27 June, 2010    Ryan Scott Ede,   East Norriton, Pa **
11 July, 2010    Andrew James Castaldi,   Broadheadsville,Pa
2 Aug/, 2010    Eric Sanford Dwyer,   Sroudsburg,Pa
19 August, 2010    Andrew Dehart Price,   Cresco, Pa
22 August, 2010    Kipp Wolff,   Stroudsburg.Pa **
28 August, 2010   John Paul Decker,   Gilbert,Pa **
25 September, 2010   Michael Anthony DeWitt,   Stroudsburg,Pa
14 November 2010   David S. Mahoney   E.Stroudsburg, Pa
5 December 2010   Gregory Butler   Nordmeyer, Pa **

2011

27 February, 2011   Stephen Yarosh,    Troop 85
19 March, 2011   Kevin Hosie,    Troop 80
20 March, 2011   Korin Mendez,    Troop 18
26 March, 2011   Matthew Korczak,    Troop 80
1 May 2011   Daniel C. LeMar,  / Gerald L. Presta,   E.Norwich, NY ** / **
1 May 2011   Vincent Misuraca,  ;  Troop 91  Stroudsburg, Pa
14 May, 2011   Brandon Smith,  / Corey Smith,   Troop 102
13 May 2011   Mathew A. Dilger,    Paradise Valley, Pa
15 May 2011   Mathew P. Catrillo,    Henryville, Pa
4 June 2011   Mathew J. Hoff,    Reeders, Pa
3 July 2011   Scott David Carpencey,    Allentown, Pa **
16 July 2011   Adrian Anthony Lemos,    Bartonsville, Pa
30 July 2011   Matthew Planer,   Troop 94   Tobyhanna, Pa
6 August 2011   Robert Faccella,   Troop 109   Saylorsburg, Pa
7 August 2011   Alex Luck,   Troop 86   E.Stroudsburg, Pa
21 August 2011   Caleb Durham,   Troop 86   E.Stroudsburg, Pa
25 September 2011   Joshua Strubble   Troop 99   Effort, Pa **
15 October 2011   Ryan Senholzi   Troop 83   Stroudsburg, Pa
20 November 2011   Stephen A Ellis   Troop 85   Tannersville, Pa
6 December 2011   Christopher Michael Major    Pleasant Valley, Pa

2012

14 January 2012   Dillon John McHugh,    Brodheadsville, Pa
10 March 2012   James J. Korceinski,    Hamilton Square, Pa
24 March 2012   Daniel James Duryea,    Stroudsburg, Pa
21 April 2012   Grandon Anthony Yip,    Bushkill, Pa
22 April 2012   Steven R. Hatton,    Tannersville, Pa
29 April 2012   Robert Hemecek,    Saylorsburg, Pa
26 May 2012   Vincent Richard Bontempo,   Kunkletown, Pa
31 July 2012   Thomas R. Stone Jr.,    Chestnuthill, Pa
11 August 2012   Gary W. Hoffman,    Reeders, Pa
18 August 2012   Adam Martin Jablonski,    Kresgeville, Pa       ✞ Deceased 12/27/13
25 August 2012   Zachary I. Boulanger,    Chestnuthill, Pa **   T  
15 September 2012   Brandon M. Kresh,    Saylorsburg, Pa
15 September 2012   Jed Wayne Bartholomew,    Saylorsburg, Pa
29 September 2012   Gregory N. Krautkremer,    E.Stroudsburg, Pa

2013

9 February, 2013   Ethan Warren Constable,    E.Stroudsburg, Pa **
17 March, 2013   Christopher P. Joseph, Jr.,    Long Pond, Pa
23 March, 2013   Scott Adam Foley, Jr.,    Saylorsburg, Pa
28 April, 2013   Christopher Shumski,  /  Hunter D'Anieri   Chestnuthill, Pa
26 May, 2013   Tyler Hahn    Troop 287, Stroudsburg, Pa
1 June, 2013   Michael Valentine Sabon IV,    Tannersville, Pa   T  
8 June, 2013   Jonas Wiseburn,    Cresco, Pa **
15 June, 2013   David J. McNeese, Jr.,    Reeders, Pa **
22 June, 2013   Albert Nicholas Menio,    E.Stroudsburg, Pa **
23 June, 2013   Kyle Patrick Gray,    Cresco, Pa
6 July, 2013   Jarrius Elijah Hummel,    Broadheadsville, Pa
4 August, 2013   Nathan Hunter Wise,  /  Jacob David Reder,  /  Peter Anthony Marshall,    Tannersville, Pa   T,T,T  
10 August, 2013   Michael Joseph Facella,    Saylorsburg, Pa **
25 August, 2013   Joseph R. King,    Effort, Pa **
1 September, 2013   Tanner J. Clark,    Bushkill, Pa **
14 September, 2013   Kevin R. Clark,    Kunkletown, Pa **

2014

16 March, 2014   Eric A. Galante    Broadheadsville, Pa. **
22 March, 2014    John Thomas Border    E.Stroudsburg, Pa. **
26 April, 2014   Daniel Shaykevich    Henryville, Pa.   T  
27 April, 2014   Joseph George LaPointe III    Tobyhanna, Pa
17 May, 2014   Christopher James Cook    Stroudsburg, Pa **
18 May, 2014    Scott Michael Schwartz Troop 86, Tobyhanna, Pa **
24 May, 2014   Elia R. Taddeo    Tobyhanna, Pa. **   T  
31 May, 2014    Trevor James Yip   Dingman's Ferry, Pa
14 June, 2014    John J. Villandre    E. Stroudsburg, Pa
22 June, 2014    Antoni James Alvarado   Broadheadsville, Pa
19 July, 2014    Ryan Steven Seiple    Stroudsburg, Pa
22 June, 2014    David K. Brown,    Bartonsville, Pa **
20 September, 2014    Dylan Francis Murphy    E.Stroudsburg, Pa **
4 October, 2014    Thomas Joseph Carroll    Stroudsburg, Pa
19 October, 2014    Kyle J. Murphy & Andrew J. Murphy    Tannersville, Pa **   T  

2015

28 February 2015    Andrew Cole Zelewski    Southlake, TX **
22 March, 2015    Eric Raymond Ly    Tannersville, Pa **   T  
11 April 2015    Benjamin Lloyd / Robert Mustonen    Tannersville, Pa
25 April, 2015    Justin Lawrence Stanton    Stroudsburg, Pa
26 April, 2015    Daniel Thomas Christensen    East Stroudsburg, Pa
? April, 2015    Kyle J. & Andrew J. Murphy    Tannersville, Pa
23 May, 2015    Robert Steven  /  Connor William Fitzgerald III    Saylorsburg, Pa **
31 May, 2015    Daniel Donovan    Stroudsburg, Pa **
6 June, 2015    Jason Allen Gill & David Russell Gill    Tannersville, Pa **
7 June, 2015    Steven Joseph Daurio    Blakesley, Pa
14 June 2015    Ian P. Conklin    Cresco, Pa **
18 July, 2015    Nathaniel George Rhoads,  /  Theodore Kenneth Graham,  /  Douglas James Stangl    Troop 98, Brodheadsville, Pa
4 October, 2015    Austin Allan Newport    Stroudsburg, Pa **
18 October, 2015    David Lucas Stewart    Canadensis, Pa
1 November, 2015    Ryan Sagnip    Stroudsburg, Pa **
15 November, 2015    Devin Luke Santiago    Bushkill, Pa **
13 December, 2015    Alex James Steigerwalt  /  Jack Henry Decker  /  Nikolaus Hans Hermann    Troop 98, Polk Township, Pa **

2016

20 February, 2016    Corey Ryan Hahn    Troop 287, Stroudsburg, Pa. **
3 April, 2016    Robert James Fritz III    East Stroudsburg, Pa.   T  
14 May, 2016    Eric C. Miller    Gilbert, Pa.
28 May, 2016    Brendan Martin Zambrano    Stroudsburg, Pa. **
11 June, 2016    Brett Patterson    Tannersville, Pa
18 June, 2016    Nicholas Daniel Schmidt    Tannersville, Pa
26 June, 2016    Alex Brown    Troop 89, Mt. Pocono, Pa
6 August, 2016    John M. D'Orsi IV    Tannersville, Pa.
9 October, 2016    Jesse M. Wiseburn    Cresco, Pa.
22 October, 2016    Christopher Govus    East Stroudsburg, Pa.
26 November, 2016    James Jeffrey Senholzi    Troop 89, Mt. Pocono, Pa

2017

25 February, 2017    Jason Gonzales, Jr.    Pocono Summit, Pa
2 April, 2017    Ryan John Stewart    Troop 89, Kunkletown, Pa
22 April, 2017    Matthew William Culley    Tobyhanna, Pa. **
29 April, 2017    Jonathan Michael Santiago    Bushkill, Pa **
   May, 2017    Matthew Ryan Zelewski    South Lake, Texas **
6 May, 2017    Raymond Charles Pasqua    Brodheadsville, Pa
7 May, 2017    Timothy Mathew Dobroski    East Stroudsburg, Pa
9 June, 2017    Clark Elliot Strasser    Stroudsburg, Pa **
10 June, 2017    Mark Steven Bartolacci    Brodheadsville, Pa
15 June, 2017    Hunter T. Barabas    Reeders,Pa
22 July, 2017    Reuben Scott Graham    East Stroudsburg, Pa
30 July, 2017    Zachary Gothard    Reeders FD, Reeders, Pa
26 August, 2017    Jebediah J Sussenbach    Tunkhannock Township FD, Pa   T  


  **   Certificate & Patch mailed
T   Thank You note received


details (and pictures where available)




        Today is :         Updated 17 October, 2017